Chauffeured transfers in Nicosia · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nicosia with the fare shown first
Nicosia arranges pre-booked transfers in Nicosia (Cyprus). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Nicosia, each with its page
- Larnaka International Airportfrom €12.545 min
- Lefkoşa Bus Terminalfrom €45.6228 min
- Burhan Nalbantoglu State Hospitalfrom €47.3230 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nicosia requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nicosia and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Nicosia
€12.54
the cheapest route
5 min
Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Larnaka International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nicosia, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Larnaka International Airport1.4 km · 5 min€12.54from
- Ercan International Airport → Lefkoşa Bus Terminal25.2 km · 28 min€45.62from
- Ercan International Airport → Burhan Nalbantoglu State Hospital26.2 km · 30 min€47.32from
- Ercan International Airport → Merit Hotel26.3 km · 30 min€47.43from
- Ercan International Airport → Grand Pasha Nicosia Hotel & Casino & Spa26.2 km · 31 min€47.62from
- Ercan International Airport → Ortaköy Askeri gazino26.3 km · 31 min€47.73from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station → Larnaka International Airport | 1.4 km | 5 min | €12.54 | See details |
| Ercan International Airport → Lefkoşa Bus Terminal | 25.2 km | 28 min | €45.62 | See details |
| Ercan International Airport → Burhan Nalbantoglu State Hospital | 26.2 km | 30 min | €47.32 | See details |
| Ercan International Airport → Merit Hotel | 26.3 km | 30 min | €47.43 | See details |
| Ercan International Airport → Grand Pasha Nicosia Hotel & Casino & Spa | 26.2 km | 31 min | €47.62 | See details |
| Ercan International Airport → Ortaköy Askeri gazino | 26.3 km | 31 min | €47.73 | See details |
Where we take you in Nicosia
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Ercan International Airport
from €45.62Airport
Nicosia
See prices and book →Larnaka International Airport
from €12.54Airport
Larnaca
See prices and book →Larnaca Airport Fire Service Station
from €12.54Airport
VJF9+J37, Larnaca 6029
See prices and book →Bus Station
from €71.62Station
Archiepiskopou Makariou III, Lakatameia, Lefkosia 2311
See prices and book →Bus Stop
from €51.72Station
Ortakoy 99010
See prices and book →Central Bus Station
from €61.88Station
Nicosia 1010
See prices and book →Girne Otobüs Terminali
from €72.75Station
Dr. Halim Hocaoğlu Cd, Girne 99300
See prices and book →Kyrenia Bus Station
from €73.46Station
Mustafa Çağatay Cd, Girne 99300
See prices and book →Lefkoşa Bus Terminal
from €45.62Station
Gazeteci Kemal Aşık Caddesi, Lefkoşa 99010
See prices and book →American Medical Center
from €71.87Hospital
B22 215, Strovolos, Lefkosia 2047
See prices and book →Apollonion Private Hospital
from €64.65Hospital
Lefkotheou 20, Strovolos, Lefkosia 2054
See prices and book →Aretaeio Hospital
from €69.58Hospital
55-57, Andrea Avraamidi st, Strovolos, Lefkosia 2024
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nicosia?
In Nicosia and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nicosia centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nicosia?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nicosia?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nicosia?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nicosia, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car